Ali Zare, women, life, freedom ***VORABGEBOT FÜR DIE LIVE-AUCTION AM 06.12.2022***

Healing through the pain series, 2022

Gemälde, Öl

150cm x 100cm x 4cm

signiert, datiert

Today women of Iran are fighting against the gender apartheid regime for their freedom. These protests were triggered by the murder of the young woman #mahsaamini by the “morality police”. The Iranian regime is freely killing civilians on the streets of Iran and using any tools to keep them quiet such as shutting down the Internet. Iranian people want to end this terrorist regime once and for all.
All women deserve the right to decide how they wish to live their lives. I stand with the women of my country and I will be a voice to make a change!

ARTCARE - Rechte Bahngasse 30-32 | 1030 Wien
Work #337
Enddatum 07/12/2022 12:35
Steuern 4.25%
Aufgeld 11.25%
Aktueller Preis 2.070 €
Total fällig 2.400 €

Aktueller Preis: 2.070 €